FILMMAKERS                                         FILM                                                                     COUNTRY / SCHOOL

Sonia Cendón, Sara Esteban,

Arnau Gòdia, Ingrid Masarnau & Martí Montañola

 

Raymon Wittenberg

 

 

Theresa Grysczok &

Florian Maubach

 

Thomas Lemoine

 

 

Eustace Ng

 

 

"Hands On Deck" (Collectif)

 

 

Cécile Paysant

 

 

Ala nunu Leszyńska

 

Martin A. Pertlíček

 

 

Daniel Sterlin-Altman

 

 

Chloé Alliez

 

 

Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara

 

 

Cat Hayes

 

Academic Short Film Competition 1

Independent Short Film Competition

FILMMAKERS                                         FILM                                                                     COUNTRY

FILMMAKERS                                          FILM                                                                    COUNTRY

Profressional Short Film Competition

2016

 

 

 

2015

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2015                                            

Espagne / Spain    

(ECIB : Barcelona film school)

 

 

Pays-Bas / Netherlands    

(Academy of Art and Design St. Joost)

 

Allemagne /Germany      

(Kunsthochschule Kassel)

 

France  

(École des Métiers du Cinéma d'Animation)

 

Canada      

(Sheridan College)

 

Canada  

(Sheridan College)

 

France    

(La  Fémis)  

 

Polande / Poland      

 

République Tchèque / Czech Republic  

(University of West Bohemia)

 

Canada      

(Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema)

 

Belgique / Belgium  

(ENSAV : La Cambre)

 

Royaume - Uni / UK      

(National Film and Television School)

 

Royaume - Uni / UK    

(Staffordshire University)

Roger

 

 

 

Turn the Tables

 

 

Trapped / Piégé

 

 

La Diablada

 

 

Ape

 

 

Feathers

 

 

Wellington Jr.

 

 

Ponura Tresura / Grim Training

 

Panta Rhei

 

 

Allô, c'est ta mère /

Hi, It's Your Mother

 

Toutes Nuancées /

All Their Shades

 

A Love Story

 

 

Coupling

Selection Officielle Download the list

FILMMAKERS                                          FILM                                                                     COUNTRY / SCHOOL

Academic Short Film Competition 2

Pascal Huynh

 

 

Henning Thomas

 

 

Cristina Guisado &

Ludwig Camarillo

 

 

Aaron Babla

 

 

Noémie Scherer

 

 

Aron Bothman

 

 

Lenka Ivančíková

 

 

Jerrold Chong

 

 

Milán Kopasz

 

 

Ben Cresswell

 

 

Rhiannon Evans

My Invisible Mother /

Ma Mère Invisible

 

Hallux

 

 

Touched

 

 

 

Lost Sands

 

 

Débuts et Faim, un conte de trickster / Beginning and endings, a trickster's tale

 

The Red Witch

 

 

První sníh/ Fist snow

 

 

Eclipse

 

 

Beyond

 

 

Gnome

 

 

Fulfilament

Canada    

(Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema)

 

Allemagne / Germany    

(HFBK : University of Fine Arts - Hamburg)

 

Espagne / Spain      

(Bau : School of design)

 

 

Royaume - Uni / UK  

(The Arts University Bournemouth)

 

Belgique / Belgium    

(ENSAV : La Cambre)

 

États-Unis / USA    

(CalArts)

 

République Tchèque / Czech republic

(Film Academy of Miroslav Ondříček in Písek)

 

États-Unis / USA  

(California Institute of the Arts)

 

Hongrie / Hungary      

(Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design)

 

Royaume- Uni / UK  

(Edinburgh college of art)

 

Royaume- Uni / UK    

(National Film & Television School)

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

 

2014

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2015                                  

Rum

 

 

The Lighthouse

 

Old Man

 

Zwanger / Pregnant

 

 

Lili

 

 

I'm scared / J'ai Peur

 

No.16, Da An Road

 

Animaholic

 

 

Killer Recipe / Recette Mortelle

 

Vivir/ Live on

 

The Five Minute Museum

 

 

Suijun-Genten /

Datum point

 

Ossa

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

2016

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

2016

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

2016

 

2015

 

 

2015

 

 

2016                                  

Royaume- Uni / UK

 

 

Pays- Bas / Netherlands

 

Canada

 

Pays- Bas / Netherlands

 

 

Israel  

 

 

États-Unis / USA  

 

États-Unis / USA  

 

Espagne / Spain

 

 

États-Unis / USA  

 

Espagne / Spain

 

Royaume -Uni / Suisse          

UK / Switzerland

   

Japon / Japan

 

 

Italie / Italy

Russell Haigh

(Dark Barn Films)

 

Simon Scheiber

 

Alicia Eisen

 

Mascha Halberstad

(Viking Film)

 

Hani Dombe &

Tom Kouris

 

Pete Levin

 

Joanne Lin

 

Adrián Piqueras Sánchez

(A Pique Productions)

 

Chadwick Whitehead

 

Cesar Diaz Melendez

 

Paul Bush

 

 

Ryo Orikasa

 

 

Dario Imbrogno

TIS

 

 

Chase Me

 

Tühi ruum / Empty Space

 

 

Nœvus

 

 

White

 

 

Squame

 

Кукушка / Kukuschka

 

Rivers

 

Jailbreak

 

 

Vanocni balada / The Christmas Ballad / La ballade de Noël

 

 

Under the Apple Tree

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2015

 

 

2015

 

2016

 

2014

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

 

2015

 

 

                                 

France

 

 

France

 

Estonie / Estonia

 

 

France

 

 

France

 

 

Canada

 

Russie / Russia

 

Pologne / Poland  

 

États-Unis / USA  

 

 

République Tchèque / Czech Republic

 

 

 

Pays- Bas / Belgique    

Netherlands/  Belgium  

 

Chloë Lesueur

(Barney Prodution)

 

Gilles-Alexandre Deschaud

 

Ülo Pikkov

(Nukufilm)

 

Samuel Yal

(Double Mètre Animation)

 

Elodie Ponçon

(Seve Films)

 

Nicolas Brault

 

Dina Velikovskaya

 

Daria Kopiec

 

Aaron Sorenson

(House Special)

 

Michal Zabka

(Michal Podhradsky

Animation People)

 

Erik van Schaaik

Discovery program (coming soon)

Drapeau Hotel Contact Laureats Activities Sponsors Home About Other festivals social_03 social_07 youtube-5-xxl Instagramme logo Schedule Tickets Fr